PROGRAM

THURSDAY, AUGUST 08 AT RADIALSYSTEM

DOORS OPEN AT 06:00 PM, SHOW STARTS AT 8:00 PM, DAY TICKET € 30 PLUS PRESALE
THURSDAY 08.08.2024
6:00 PM — 02:00
RADIALSYSTEM, OPEN AIR DECK

A L’ARME! OPEN AIR DECK, 
CASHMERE RADIO LIVE SHOW: PATTERN DISSECTION DJS,
A L’ARME! CONCERT FILMS, 
NATURAL ITALIAN WINE BAR

THURSDAY 08.08.2024
08:00 PM, SET 1
RADIALSYSTEM, HALLE

LEILA BORDREUIL SOLO 

Leila Bordreuil (US) — cello, electronics

THURSDAY 08.08.2024
08:45 PM, SET 2
RADIALSYSTEM, HALLE

NARR // STEIDLE + SAOU TV

PREMIERE

Steffi Narr (DE) — electric guitar
Oliver Steidle (DE) — drums 
Saou TV (JP/DE) — live visuals

THURSDAY 08.08.2024
10:00 PM, SET 3

RADIALSYSTEM, SAAL

STEMESEDER – LILLINGER: ANTUMBRA

Elias Stemeseder  (AT/DE) — synthesizer, electronics
Christian Lillinger (DE) — drums, electronics

THURSDAY 08.08.2024
11:45 PM, SET 4

RADIALSYSTEM, HALLE

HAINO / SALVO / NILSSEN-LOVE

PREMIERE

Keiji Haino (JP) — electric guitar, vocals
Sofía Salvo (AR/DE) — baritone saxophone
Paal Nilssen-Love (NO) — drums

FRIDAY, AUGUST 09 AT RADIALSYSTEM

DOORS OPEN AT 06:00 PM (GARDEN + DECK + BAR), SHOW STARTS AT 8:00 PM, DAY TICKET € 30 PLUS PRESALE
FRIDAY 09.08.2024
6:00 PM — 02:00
RADIALSYSTEM, OPEN AIR DECK

A L’ARME! OPEN AIR DECK,
CASHMERE RADIO LIVE SHOW: PATTERN DISSECTION DJS,
A L’ARME! CONCERT FILMS, 
NATURAL ITALIAN WINE BAR

FRIDAY 09.08.2024
08:00 PM, SET 1
RADIALSYSTEM, HALLE

ØKSE

Savannah Harris (US) — drums
Val Jeanty (US) — electronics
Mette Rasmussen (NO/DK) — alto saxophone
Petter Eldh (SE/DE) — double-bass, electric bass, electronics

FRIDAY 09.08.2024
09:00 PM, SET 2
RADIALSYSTEM, SAAL

EPHEMERAL FRAGMENTS & 1:∞ GORDOA – CZERNIAWSKA

PREMIERE

Korhan Erel (DE) — synthesizer
Florian Walter (DE) — tubax
Emily Wittbrodt (DE) — cello
Emilio Gordoa (MX/DE) — snare, electronics
Lena Czerniawska (PL/DE) — drawing

FRIDAY 09.08.2024
10:00 PM, SET 3
RADIALSYSTEM, SAAL

I LIKE TO SLEEP

Amund Storløkken Åse (NO) — vibraphone, electronics
Nicolas Leirtrø (NO) — baritone guitar
Øyvind Leite (NO) — drums

FRIDAY 09.08.2024
11:00 PM, SET 4
RADIALSYSTEM, HALLE

YEXXEN

PREMIERE

Sofía Salvo (AR/DE)—baritone saxophone
Claire Nico (CA/DE)—lap steel guitar
Guido Kohn (AR/DE)—electric bass
Bobby Glew (UK/DE)—drums, electronics

FRIDAY 09.08.2024
11:00 PM, SET 5, AFTERSHOW
RADIALSYSTEM, HALLE

NAALJOS LJOM

Anders Hana (NO) — mouth harp, fiddle, Hardanger fiddle, langeleik
Morten Joh (NO) — analog synths, drum machine, Norwegian folk drum

SATURDAY, AUGUST 10 AT RADIALSYSTEM

DOORS OPEN AT 06:00 PM (GARDEN + DECK + BAR), SHOW STARTS AT 07:00 PM, DAY TICKET € 30 PLUS PRESALE
SATURDAY 10.08.2024
6:00 PM — 02:00
RADIALSYSTEM, OPEN AIR DECK

A L’ARME! OPEN AIR DECK,
CASHMERE RADIO LIVE SHOW: PATTERN DISSECTION DJS,
A L’ARME! CONCERT FILMS, 
NATURAL ITALIAN WINE BARS

LONG LIVE MONIKA!
A NIGHT FOR MONIKA DÖRING, 05.03.1937— 02.05.2024

She likes it loud. She wants power. And she loves drama. Monika Döring, a music-obsessed icon of Berlin’s cultural scene, departed this earthly realm in May 2024. The last day of the final edition of A L’ARME! will be a massive farewell party and a celebration of her inestimable influence and her unmistakable style. We will be bringing together many of her favorite acts for an evening of music dedicated to Monika, just the way she would have wanted it. Loud, energetic, and full of drama.

SATURDAY 10.08.2024
07:00 PM, SET 1
RADIALSYSTEM, SAAL

HÄK/DANZEISEN

Bernd Nobert Wuertz​ (DE) — electronics
Philipp Danzeisen​ (DE) — drums

SATURDAY 10.08.2024
08:00 PM, SET 2
RADIALSYSTEM, HALLE

KEIJI HAINO SOLO

Keiji Haino (JP) — electric guitar, vocals

SATURDAY 10.08.2024
08:45, SET 3
RADIALSYSTEM, HALLE

GUDRUN GUT (MONIKA ENTERPRISE)

Gudrun Gut (DE) — modular, voice

SATURDAY 10.08.2024
09:30 PM, SET 4
RADIALSYSTEM, HALLE

FRANK BRETSCHNEIDER (RASTER)

Frank Bretschneider (DE)—modular

SATURDAY 10.08.2024
10:15 PM, SET 5
RADIALSYSTEM, SAAL

JOHANSSON / JELINEK 

Sven-Åke Johansson (SE/DE) — percussion
Jan Jelinek (DE) — modular

SATURDAY 10.08.2024
10:30, SET 6
RADIALSYSTEM, SAAL

GRISCHA LICHTENBERGER (RASTER)

Grischa Lichtenberger (DE) — electronics / AV

SATURDAY 10.08.2024
11:00, SET 7
RADIALSYSTEM, HALLE

BYETONE (RASTER)

Olaf Bender (DE) — modular AV

SATURDAY 10.08.2024
11:30, SET 8
RADIALSYSTEM, HALLE

BRÖTZMANN BASS TOTEM / AMADOU

Caspar Brötzmann (DE) — long scale electric bass, vocals
Farida Amadou (BE) — electric bass

SATURDAY 10.08.2024
00:30, SET 9
RADIALSYSTEM, SAAL

LIPPOK / GUTIERREZ AV

Robert Lippok (DE) — drum machines, computer
Lucas Gutierrez (AR) — visuals

SATURDAY 10.08.2024
01:00, SET 10/11/12
RADIALSYSTEM, SAAL

ELECTRIC INDIGO (FEMALE:PRESSURE) / MIEKO SUZUKI (RASTER, MORPHINE) / ARA (KOOKOO)

Electric Indigo (AT) — DJ Set
Mieko Suzuki (JP/DE) — Hybrid DJ Set
Ara (DE) — DJ Set